Cereus Florida Cactus

filler

Price:
Sale priceRs. 369.00

Description

The Cereus Florida is an easy to cultivate cactus characterized by rapid growth featuring an elongated stem, like a pillar, with white bead like spikes on its edges. This is a very distinctive and attractive small succulent with a dark green stem edged with a whitish border. Stem cuttings can easily be used to propagate Cereus cactus. This succulent is real beauty for any plant lover and the pride of our plant nursery.

Dimensions of Potted Plants: L x B x H ~ 4" x 4" x 6"
Growth Medium: Coco Peat
Pot Description: Square Plastic Pot

How to Care for Cereus Florida Cactus

Light: Full sunlight

Water: Once in 7 days with protection from direct exposure to rain

Feed: Not required unless plant is growing actively

Common Names

Cereus Cactus, Cereus Florida

Native Region

South America

Botanical Name

Cereus Peruvianus 'Florida'

Family

Cactaceae

FAQs

Payment & Security

Airtel Money American Express Freecharge Mastercard MobiKwik Ola Money PayPal PayZapp RuPay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

You may also like

Recently viewed