Calendula Seeds

filler

Price:
Sale priceRs. 50.00

Description

Calendula are the grande finale to the perennial garden, displaying vibrant fall colors. Calendula come in a wide variety and grow quite effortlessly. Calendula have the iconic flower shape that signals we are looking at, essentially, a daisy. Their flowers are disease resistant, and bloom predictably and reliably.

Besides its wonderful flowers, Calendula is also a herbal plant, whose flowers are used to prepare medicines, and especially homeopathic medicine. It possesses anti-inflammatory properties to naturally heal cuts, wounds and other inflammatory skin diseases. For gardeners, it’s a two-for-one deal: beautiful blooms and a host of medicinal benefits.

Common Names

English Marigold, Common Marigold, Scotch Marigold, Pot Marigold, Ruddles

Botanical Name

Calendula Officinalis

Family

Asteraceae

Pack of 200 seeds 

Planting Season:

Monsoon: June - July

FAQs

Payment & Security

Airtel Money American Express Freecharge Google Pay Mastercard MobiKwik Ola Money PayZapp RuPay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

You may also like

Recently viewed