Calathea Leopardina Plant

filler

Price:
Sale priceRs. 269.00

Description

Admired for their intricately patterned and deep-hued foliage, Calathea Leopardina is a tropical houseplant that can add a modern flair to any space. Also referred to as the Zebra plant, this living art form is easy to care for and requires little attention – all while purifying the air!

An ideal plant to add to your home or office, Calathea Leopardina grows best in low to medium in-direct lighting; an excellent addition for your desk or perhaps a side table in your living room. Thriving in abundant humidity, Calathea should be kept in a space with a consistent temperature (19-27 degrees Celsius) and if you start to notice any brown or yellowed leaves, be sure to remove them to help promote new growth.

Dimensions of Potted Plant: L x B x H ~ 4" x 4" x 6"
Growth Medium: Cocopeat
Pot Description: Round Plastic Pot

How to Care for Calathea Plants

Light: Bright indirect sunlight or 1-2 hours direct sunlight

Water: Water well on alternate days

Feed: General purpose fertilizer once a month

Common Name(s)

Prayer Plant, Zebra Plant, Peacock Plant, Leopard Prayer Plant, Cathedral Plant

Native Region

Tropical South America & North America

Botanical Name

Calathea leopardina

Family

Marantaceae

 

FAQs

Payment & Security

Airtel Money American Express Freecharge Mastercard MobiKwik Ola Money PayPal PayZapp RuPay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed