Areca Palm Indoor Clean Air Plant

filler

Price:
Sale priceRs. 329.00

Description

Once an endangered species, Areca Palm is now one of the most popular indoor houseplants. Its long, beautiful, feathery fronds (leaves) arch upwards off of multiple reed-like stems. The plants have smooth, sometimes golden trunks that are reminiscent of bamboo culms.
Multiple studies such as those by Wolverton and NASA have shown that Areca Palm is effective at removing benzene, formaldehyde and trichloroethylene from the air and is one of the best recommended clean air plants.

Basic Care Guide

Light: Indirect sunlight

Water: Alternate Days

Feed: Light fertilization every month

Common Name(s)

Butterfly Palm

Native Region

Madagascar

Botanical Name

Dypsis lutescens

Family

Arecaceae

FAQs

Payment & Security

Airtel Money American Express Freecharge Google Pay Mastercard MobiKwik Ola Money PayZapp RuPay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

You may also like

Recently viewed