Aloe Flow Succulent

  • Rs. 299.00

Check COD Availability


This beautiful succulent is a hybrid between Gasteria and Aloe, both of which are the relatively shade loving indoor varieties of succulents. It has thick, stiff, dark green and triangular leave that are adorned with little white spots. This succulent can be easily grown as a low maintenance houseplant.
Gasteria ‘Flow’ is a striking variety, with dark green, triangular-shaped leaves with white spots. It’s perfect for growing as a houseplant, where it will require little maintenance. Grow Gasteria 'Flow' at room temperature in well-drained, cactus compost and water sparingly.

We're proud to be the very first Plant Nursery in India to offer this new Aloe succulent for free delivery anywhere in India. Make other succulent collectors jealous with this addition, it will surely catch eyeballs.

Dimensions of Potted Plant: L x B x H ~ 3" x 3" x 5"
Growth Medium: Cocopeat
Pot Description: Round Plastic Pot

How to Care for Aloe Flow Succulent

Light: Indirect sunlight for 3-4 hours daily

Water: Once in 7-10 days.

            Keep away from exposure to rain

Feed: This succulent grows pretty fast and can be fed with half strength fertiliser once a month

Native Region

South Africa

Common Name

Gasteria Flow, Aloe Flow, Gasteraloe

Botanical Name

Aloe 'Flow'

Family

Asphodelaceae


We Also Recommend


Check COD Availability