Brinjal (Eggplant) Seeds


Price:
Sale priceRs. 40.00

Description

Eggplant or Brinjal is a very low-calorie vegetable packed with healthy nutrition profile so it make good news for weight watchers! Our Brinjal seeds are the bear long cylindrical shape dark purple vegetables. Research studies conducted at the Institute of Biology of São Paulo State University, Brazil, has suggested that chemical substances in the eggplant are effective in controlling high blood cholesterol levels.The peel or skin (deep blue/purple varieties) of aubergine has significant amounts of phenolic flavonoid phytochemicals called anthocyanins. Scientific studies have shown that these antioxidants have potential health effects against cancer, aging, inflammation, and neurological diseases.

 

Common Names

Aubergine, Brinjal, Eggplant

 

Botanical Name

Solanum melongena

 

Family

Solanaceae


Planting Season:

Summer - Jan - Feb

Monsoon: June - July


                          

Payment & Security

Airtel Money American Express Freecharge Google Pay Mastercard MobiKwik Ola Money Paytm PayZapp RuPay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

FAQs

You may also like

Recently viewed