Foliage Plants 30 cm Spiral Lucky Bamboo Stick (Pack of 3)

30 cm Spiral Lucky Bamboo Stick (Pack of 3)

Regular price Rs. 399.00 Sale

poup with stuff in it close

Lucky bamboo is perhaps the most popular indoor plant in the world. According to Feng Shui masters, wherever bamboo is placed, good fortune is sure to follow. It's a traditional symbol of happiness, wealth and health. It is said that every new growing leaf will bring luck and prosperity to the owner. A perfect green gift for virtually anyone. It also helps that they have a well-earned reputation as nearly indestructible. These tough stalks can survive in vases of pure water or in soil, and in a wide variety of light conditions. Even a poorly kept lucky bamboo plant will live for a long time. Root Bridges' specially crafted plants are not only beautiful and easy to maintain, they are also sent in a technically designed packaging. It is a two layered, specially ventilated recyclable packaging which keeps the plant as well as the planter safe.

How to Care for Lucky Bamboo Plants

For the Lucky Bamboo, follow these care instructions -

Light - Like all Dracaena, this is one of the most forgiving plants. Keep it in any indoor spot, a bright one being ideal.

Water - Change the water of the plant twice a week to ensure aeration of the roots.

Feed - Any liquid feed including organic plant foods once a month will do.

Common Names

Good luck bamboo, Feng Shui Bamboo, Water Bamboo, Chinese Bamboo, Lucky Bamboo

Native Region

Madagascar and other Indian Ocean Islands

Botanical Name

Dracaena sanderiana

Family

Asparagaceae

Real time shoppers on site stock running low.