Tillandsia 'Cotton Candy' Air Plant - Foliage Plants - Root Bridges | Buy Plants Online

Tillandsia 'Cotton Candy' Air Plant

Regular price Rs. 249.00 Sale

poup with stuff in it close

The Tillandsia 'Cotton Candy' is a beautiful air plant, and is a great first plant if you are new to air plants. These adorable plants feature layers upon layers of the prettiest silvery-green leaves in an adorable round shape. When the 'Cotton Candy' blooms, it will have the most beautiful light pink flowers. The flowering cycle on this Tillandsia Air Plant is one of the most beautiful of all of the air plant varieties.

Dimensions: L x B x H ~ 4" x 3" x 3.5"
Growth Medium: No medium
Pot Description: Plastic net pot

How to Care for Tillandsia Air Plants

Air Plants can live long happy lives with proper care and culture.

Light: Medium to bright light but not strong sunlight

Water: Misting Daily

Feed: Liquid fertiliser once a month.

Native Region

Central & South America

Common Names

Sky Plant

Botanical Name

Tillandsia hybrid stricta × recurvifolia

Family

Bromeliaceae

Real time shoppers on site stock running low.