Peace Lily - Flowering Plants - Root Bridges | Buy Plants Online

Peace Lily

Regular price Rs. 149.00 Sale

Pot
Hurry now
items left
Hours
Minutes
Seconds
Limited Stock Selling Fast
poup with stuff in it close

Peace Lily, is a very popular indoor houseplant. It is a clump-growing herbaceous perennial which produces white flowers which look like the hood of a cobra. Leaves are shiny and glossy, attractive even with no spathes. Peace lilies are sturdy plants with glossy, dark green oval leaves that narrow to a point. The leaves rise directly from the soil. The long-lasting flowers start out pale green and slowly turn creamy white as they open. 

A long-time favourite of plant owners and growers, the Peace Lily finally got the recognition it deserves from the general public after NASA put it on its list of “Top Ten Household Air Cleaning Plants.” This tropical plant breaks down and neutralizes toxic gases like formaldehyde and carbon monoxide inside its pores. While we all appreciate cleaner, oxygenated air, it’s also the easy Peace Lily care, resiliency and forgiving nature that makes them such popular house plants.

Please Note- We cannot guarantee that the plants delivered will bear a flower. We only assure that we dispatch the healthiest of plants.

Dimensions of Potted Plant: L x B x H ~ 5" x 5" x 7"
Growth Medium: Cocopeat
Pot Description: Round Plastic Pot

Basic Care Instructions

Light: Indirect Sunlight

Water: Twice a week

Feed: General purpose fertilizer once a month 

Common Name(s)

Spathiphyllum, Cobra Plant

Native Region

South America, South East Asia

Botanical Name

Spathiphyllum Wallisi

Family

Araceae (Arum family)

 

Real time shoppers on site stock running low.