save
Rs. 50.00
Green Jade Lucky Feng Shui Plant - Foliage Plants - Root Bridges | Buy Plants Online

Green Jade Lucky Feng Shui Plant

Regular price Rs. 199.00 Rs. 249.00 Sale

Pot
Hurry now
items left
Hours
Minutes
Seconds
Limited Stock Selling Fast
poup with stuff in it close

The Crassula Argentea (sometimes confused with Crassula Ovata) is commonly known as the Jade Plant. It is a well-branched and evergreen ornamental shrub used in drought tolerant and succulent gardens. Their blue-green foliage creates a delightful constrasting appearance when used in combination with dark green plants.

Traditional beliefs: According to Feng Shui, the Jade activates financial energies. The vibrant leaves are symbolic of growth and renewal and are believed to attract money and prosperity. The plant is traditionally placed near the entrances of offices and shops to bring in positivity. 

Dimensions: L x B x H ~ 5" x 5" x 8"
Growth Medium: Coco Peat
Pot Description: Round Plastic 

Basic Care Instructions

Light: Flourishes in bright sunlight. A sunny window sill is ideal.

Water: Once or twice a week

            Just enough to prevent the soil from drying out completely.

Feed: General purpose fertilizer once a month

Native Region

South Africa and Mozambique

Common Names

Money Plant, Friendship Tree, Lucky Plant, Dollar Plant

Botanical Name

Crassula argentea

Family

Crassulaceae

Real time shoppers on site stock running low.