Lipstick Aglaonema Indoor Plant - Foliage Plants - Root Bridges | Buy Plants Online

Lipstick Aglaonema Indoor Plant

Regular price Rs. 389.00 Sale

Size
Hurry now
items left
Hours
Minutes
Seconds
Limited Stock Selling Fast
poup with stuff in it close

One of the easiest to grow houseplants, Aglaonema has spectacular bright coloured foliage that looks like its a part of your home. It's stylish leaves look gorgeous on desks or tabletops, as well as coffee tables and side tables in dens, living rooms, and bedrooms. 

The striking red or pink tones in the foliage make it a great decorative plant to add to your home, and its good for you too!

Growth Medium: Cocopeat and Soil mix
Pot: Round Plastic Pot

Basic Care Guide

Light: Indirect sunlight to full shade

Water: Twice a week

Feed: General purpose liquid fertilizer once in 2 weeks

Common Names

Red Aglaonema, Chinese Evergreen

Native Region

South East Asia

Botanical Name

Aglaonema Commutatum

Real time shoppers on site stock running low.