Variegated Jade Lucky Feng Shui Plant


Price:
Sale priceRs. 249.00

Description

The Variegated Portulacaria Afra, commonly known as the Variegated Jade Plant, is a well-branched and evergreen ornamental shrub used in drought tolerant and succulent gardens. Their blue-green-white foliage creates a delightful contrasting appearance when used in combination with dark green plants.

Traditional beliefs: According to Feng Shui, the Jade activates financial energies. The vibrant leaves are symbolic of growth and renewal and are believed to attract money and prosperity. The plant is traditionally placed near the entrances of offices and shops to bring in positivity. 

Dimensions: L x B x H ~ 5" x 5" x 7"
Growth Medium: Coco Peat
Pot Description: Round Plastic 

Basic Care Instructions

Light: Flourishes in bright sunlight. A sunny window sill is ideal.

Water: Once a week

            Just enough to prevent the soil from drying out completely.

Feed: General purpose fertilizer once a month

Native Region

South Africa and Mozambique

Common Names

Money Plant, Friendship Tree, Lucky Plant, Dollar Plant

Botanical Name

Portulacaria afra 'variegata'

Family

Crassulaceae

Payment & Security

Airtel Money American Express Freecharge Google Pay Mastercard MobiKwik Ola Money Paytm PayZapp RuPay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

FAQs

You may also like

Recently viewed