Succulent Aloe Haworthioides Succulent

Aloe Haworthioides Succulent

Regular price Rs. 299.00 Sale

Hurry now
items left
Hours
Minutes
Seconds
Limited Stock Selling Fast
poup with stuff in it close

A cute and unique little plant, and one of the ultimate windowsill houseplants in our opinion. This Aloe succulent makes for a perfect houseplant that never needs to be taken outdoors for sunlight. It's almost miracle how all the leaves seem to stay green, with their unique white filaments frizzing outward. This Aloe is named for its leaves covered with soft spines and thus its resemblance to Haworthia species. A small species, it grows in stemless, with clumping offsets. Very touchable and extremely cute succulent. Friends will start flocking to you if you buy one of these aloes. Get this as your first succulent if you're just starting out.

Dimensions of Potted Plant: L x B x H ~ 3" x 3" x 5"
Growth Medium: Cocopeat
Pot Description: Round Plastic Pot

How to Care for Aloe Haworthioides Succulent

Light: Indirect sunlight for 3-4 hours daily

Water: Once in 7-10 days.

            Keep away from exposure to rain

Feed: This succulent grows pretty fast and can be fed with half strength fertiliser once a month

Native Region

Madagascar

Common Name

Haworthia Leaved Aloe

Botanical Name

Aloe haworthioides, Aloinella haworthioides, Lemeea haworthioides

Family

Asphodelaceae

Real time shoppers on site stock running low.