Pink Mandevilla

filler

Price:
Sale priceRs. 429.00

Description

The bold and showy, mandevilla definitely makes a dramatic statement in landscapes and container gardens. This tropical vine bears a nonstop supply of large, pink, trumpet-shaped blooms.  It's also lovely in landscape beds and borders -- and is frequently used to climb up and over surfaces, trellises, and mailbox posts. You’ll easily recognize this lovely tropical plant by its glossy oval leaves, colorful trumpet-shaped flowers, and enthusiastic vining habits.

Because it flowers almost constantly, you can grow this flowering vine by itself or in combination with other flowers and foliage in container gardens.

Please Note: We only dispatch our healthiest plants. Hence, the plant dispatched may have flowers which may not have flowers.

Dimensions: L x B x H ~ 5" x 5" x 12"
Growth Medium: Cocopeat
Pot Description: Round Plastic Pot

Basic Care Instructions

Light: Outdoors in full sunlight

Water: 2-3 times a week

Feed: Liquid fertilizer every month

Common Names

Rocktrumpet Plant

Botanical Name

Mandevilla amabilis

Native Region

South & Central America

Family

Apocynaceae (Oleander family)

FAQs

Payment & Security

Airtel Money American Express Freecharge Mastercard MobiKwik Ola Money PayPal PayZapp RuPay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

You may also like

Recently viewed