Crassula Perforta 'String of Buttons' - Succulent - Root Bridges | Buy Plants Online

Crassula Perforta 'String of Buttons'

Regular price Rs. 249.00 Sale

Hurry now
items left
Hours
Minutes
Seconds
Limited Stock Selling Fast
poup with stuff in it close

Crassula Perforata (String of Buttons or Necklace Vine) are very attractive succulents that sprawl and stack on top of each other as they grow. They have small, tight leaves that appear to spiral around their stem. The leaves are pale, bluish light green in color and lined with rosy pink to reddish pink edges when exposed to more sunlight.

Crassula Plants are also popular good luck charms in Asia thought to activate financial energies. This beautiful succulent plant has vibrant green leaves symbolic of growth and renewal, closely resembling jade coins, symbolic of wealth and prosperity. It is a traditional gift for businesses and many business owners place a Jade Plant near the entrance of their restaurants or shops, or in a southeast location to bring prosperity and success. During the Chinese New Year celebrations, Crassula Plants are set on top of stock and investment certificates so they will increase in value during the coming year.

According to Feng Shui practices, it encourages placing Crassula Plants in east locations for family harmony, health, initiation of projects, scholarly pursuits; in southeast locations for wealth luck; in west locations for creativity or children luck; and in northwest locations for the luck of mentors, teachers and helpful people.

May your new Crassula Plant bring you lots of good fortune and prosperity!

Dimensions of Potted Plants: L x B x H ~ 3" x 3" x 4.5"
Growth Medium: Coco Peat
Pot Description: Round Plastic Pot

How to Care for Crassula Succulents

Light: Full sunlight

Water: Once in 7 days with protection from direct exposure to rain

Feed: Not required unless plant is growing actively

Common Names

String of Buttons, Necklace Vine, Pagoda Plants

Native Region

South Africa, Mozambique

Botanical Name

Crassula Perforta 'String of Buttons'

Family

Crassulaceae

Real time shoppers on site stock running low.
Get Discount
x