White Jade Succulent Plant-Foliage Plants-Root Bridges

White Jade Succulent Plant

Regular price Rs. 249.00 Sale

Hurry now
items left
Hours
Minutes
Seconds
Limited Stock Selling Fast
poup with stuff in it close

The White Jade succulent (sometimes confused with Crassula Ovata) is commonly known as the Jade Plant. It is a well-branched and evergreen ornamental shrub used in drought tolerant and succulent gardens. This particular cultivar of Jade has pure white leaves bunched at intervals and the tips of its branches, and is must have for succulent plant collectors.

Traditional beliefs: According to Feng Shui, the Jade activates financial energies. The vibrant leaves are symbolic of growth and renewal and are believed to attract money and prosperity. The plant is traditionally placed near the entrances of offices and shops to bring in positivity. 

Dimensions: L x B x H ~ 4" x 4" x 6"
Growth Medium: Coco Peat
Pot Description: Round Plastic 

How to Care for Jade Succulents

Light: Flourishes in bright sunlight. A sunny window sill is ideal.

Water: Once or twice a week

            Just enough to prevent the soil from drying out completely.

Feed: General purpose fertilizer once a month

Native Region

South Africa and Mozambique

Common Names

White Jade, Jade Alba

Botanical Name

Portulacaria afra 'mediopicta'

Family

Crassulaceae

Real time shoppers on site stock running low.