Dwarf Butterfly Agave

filler

Price:
Sale priceRs. 299.00

Description

A small, offsetting agave with the individual rosettes of powder-gray-blue ovate leaves that narrow towards the base and are at their widest near the tip. The leaves have margins that have shallow rounded lobes with prominent dark reddish-brown teeth and a terminal spine. This plant comes from the Isthmus of Tehuantepec which is located along the southern coast of Oaxaca, Mexico. This is a great succulent for little nooks in a coastal succulent garden and also great as a container plant.

Dimensions of Potted Plant: L x B x H ~ 3" x 3" x 4.5"
Growth Medium: Coco Peat
Pot: Square Plastic Pot

Basic Care Instructions

Light: Full Sunlight

Water: Once a week

Keep away from direct exposure to rain

Feed: Liquid fertilizer once a month

Common Name(s)

Butterfly Agave, 'Ohi Raijin Shiro Nakafu' Century Plant 

Ohi Raijin Shiro Nakafu means White Centered Thunder Queen

Native Region

Mexico

Botanical Name

Agave Isthmensis Mediopicta Alba

Family

Asparagaceae

FAQs

Payment & Security

Airtel Money American Express Freecharge Mastercard MobiKwik Ola Money PayPal PayZapp RuPay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

You may also like

Recently viewed