Foliage Plants Philodendron Red King

Philodendron Red King

Regular price Rs. 249.00 Sale

Pot
Hurry now
items left
Hours
Minutes
Seconds
Limited Stock Selling Fast
poup with stuff in it close

A low growing clumping hybrid philodendron with bright red, almost orange leaves. New emerging leaves are a beautiful glossy bronze colour. Great low-growing understory plant in shady gardens.This plan is also one of the most famous indoor air purifying plants as recommended by NASA's top clean plants study.

Dimensions of Potted Plant: L x B x H ~ 4" x 4" x 6"
Growth Medium: Cocopeat & Soil
Pot Description: Round Plastic Pot

Basic Care Guide

Light: Indirect Sunlight

Water: Twice a week

Feed: General purpose fertilizer every 2 weeks

Common Names

Philodendron Red Congo Rojo, Philodendron Price of Orange

Native Region

South America

Botanical Name

Philodendron 'Red King'

Family

Araceae

Real time shoppers on site stock running low.