Foliage Plants Peperomia Caperata Plant

Peperomia Caperata Plant

Regular price Rs. 299.00 Sale

poup with stuff in it close

Peperomia caperata, often substituted with the Watermelon Peperomia, has round heart-shaped richly veined ruffled dark green leaves. Also known as the Emerald Ripple, this Peperomia Plant, which belong to the Pepper Family, is a semi - succulent with very similar care requirements. The leaves of Peperomia houseplants are thick and plump, smooth and shiny. Their leaves are a deep true green colour. Peperomia houseplants can be used in dish gardens and terrariums and are also ideal for tables, and hanging baskets.

Dimensions of Potted Plant: L x B x H ~ 4" x 4" x 6"
Growth Medium: Cocopeat & Soil
Pot Description: Round Plastic Pot

How to Care for Peperomias

Light: Indirect sunlight

Water: Sparingly twice a week

Feed: General purpose fertilizer once a month

Common Name(s)

Red Ripple Peperomia, Peperomia Caperata

Native Region

Central & South America

Botanical Name

Peperomia caperata

Family

Piperaceae (Pepper family)

Real time shoppers on site stock running low.