Bubble Plant

  • Rs. 249.00

Check COD Availability


The Bubble Plant is a new find for plant lovers and we're proud to be the only nursery to deliver this rare new plant in India. This is an attractive herbaceous plant with glossy, dark green leaves that are in pairs, the margins are strongly rolled under. A cute, ground clinging plant with leaves resembling bubbles. Leaves are dark green, grow very dense,  and are frequently puckered and crinkled. This plant is an extremely popular pick for terrariums and hanging planters due to its adorable appearance.

Dimensions of Potted Plant: L x B x H ~ 5" x 5" x 7"
Growth Medium: Cocopeat
Pot Description: Round Plastic Pot

How to Care for Bubble Plant

Light: Indirect sunlight for 3-4 hours daily

Water: Thrice a week.

            Keep away from exposure to rain

Feed: This plant grows pretty fast and can be fed with half strength fertiliser once a month

Native Region

South Africa

Common Name

Bathroom Bubbles Plant

Botanical Name

Not Identified

Family

Asphodelaceae


We Also Recommend


Check COD Availability