Mammillaria Cactus

filler

Price:
Sale priceRs. 269.00

Description

Mammillarias are small cacti with globose or short cylindrical stems which grow either alone or in clumps. They are extremely drought tolerant and need great drainage. One of the sweetest and most charming cactus varieties are the Mammillaria. This family of plants is generally small, clustered and widely found as houseplants. Most types of Mammillaria are native to Mexico and the name comes from the Latin “nipple,” referring to the standard appearance of most of the plants.

Dimensions of Potted Plants: L x B x H ~ 4" x 4" x 5"
Growth Medium: Coco Peat
Pot Description: Square Plastic Pot

How to Care for Mammillaria Cactus

Light: Full sunlight

Water: Once in 7 days with protection from direct exposure to rain

Feed: Not required unless plant is growing actively

Common Names

Indian Corn Cob, Corn Cob Plant, Corncob Euphorbia, Corncob Cactus

Native Region

Mexico

Botanical Name

Cactus mammilaris

Family

Cactaceae

FAQs

Payment & Security

Airtel Money American Express Freecharge Mastercard MobiKwik Ola Money PayPal PayZapp RuPay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

You may also like

Recently viewed