Echeveria 'Minibelle'

filler

Price:
Sale priceRs. 269.00

Description

Echeveria Mini Belle is a stunning succulent with silvery-green leaves having red margins and tips. They take on a brilliant shade of terracotta red when exposed to strong sunlight or cold temperatures. It forms a pretty multi-branching, low-growing mound of rosettes. 

The beauty of the plant is in its ease of growth, like most sedum plants and fits perfectly for rock gardens. 

Dimensions of Potted Plant: L x B x H ~ 3" x 3" x 4"
Growth Medium: Cocopeat
Pot Description: Square Potted Plant

How to Care for Echeveria Succulents

Light: Direct sunlight for 3-4 hours daily

Water: Once in 7-10 days.

            Keep away from exposure to rain

Feed: Generally not required unless plant is growing actively

Common Names

Echeveria Mini Bell, Echeveria Bella

Native Region

Mexico

Botanical Name

Echeveria agavoides 'Christmas'

Family

Crassulaceae

FAQs

Payment & Security

Airtel Money American Express Freecharge Mastercard MobiKwik Ola Money PayPal PayZapp RuPay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

You may also like

Recently viewed