Stevia

  • Rs. 120.00

Check COD Availability


Meet nature's answer to public enemy #1 - sugar. It's active compounds have 150 times the sweetness, while having a negligible effect on blood glucose, making it ideal for people on a diet. Stevia is a multi-stemmed straggly shrub, with arching canes topped by clusters of white daisy flower. Both the leaves and branches are arranged opposite each other. The stem has a furry appearance that darkens to a reddish hue at the base. 

Dimensions of Potted Plant: L x B x H ~ 7" x 7" x 21"
Growth Medium: Soil
Pot Description: Round Plastic Pot

Basic Care Guide

Light: Semi-shade with 2-3 hours of direct sunlight

Water: Daily

Feed: Organic fertilizer every 15 days

Common Name

Candyleaf

Native Region

Central & Tropical America

Botanical Name

Stevia Ovata

Family

Asteraceae (Sunflower family)

 


We Also Recommend


Check COD Availability