save
Rs. 801.00
Tillandsia Air Plant Terrarium in a Glass Drop - Flowering Plants - Root Bridges | Buy Plants Online

Tillandsia Air Plant Terrarium in a Glass Drop

Regular price Rs. 2,000.00 Rs. 1,199.00 Sale

Hurry now
items left
Hours
Minutes
Seconds
Limited Stock Selling Fast
poup with stuff in it close

Glass terrariums are latest fad home plants and decor, and we this air plant arrangement is elegance in a drop This glass vase boasts hand-placed rocks, moss, a blossoming Tillandsia Lonantha air plant, which can be held with a hand-knotted tassel. This beauty is ideal for indoor home decor, and doesn't need much water or sunlight. This terrarium is sure to add a delicate touch to your room.

Imported from USA

Dimensions: L x B x H ~ 3.5" x 3.5" x 7"
Growth Medium: No medium
Pot Description: Glass Vase

How to Care for Tillandsia Air Plants

Light: Indirect sunlight

Water: Spray water once or twice a week

Feed: Liquid fertiliser once a month.

Native Region

Dry cloud forests of Mexico, Venezuela and Panama.

Common Names

Tillandsia, Air Plant 

Botanical Name

Tillandsia Lonantha

Family

Bromeliaceae

Real time shoppers on site stock running low.
Get Discount
x