save
Rs. 20.00
Siam Tulip Flowering Plant - Foliage Plants - Root Bridges | Buy Plants Online

Siam Tulip Flowering Plant

Regular price Rs. 599.00 Rs. 579.00 Sale

poup with stuff in it close

For a beautiful tropical flowering plant, look no further than the Siam Tulip. Its magnificent, upright flowers and handsome green foliage make a gorgeous house plant. A member of the Ginger family, this ornamental plant belongs to a diverse group of edible plants. Unlike its close cousin, Turmeric, Siam Tulip is a purely decorative flowering plant. Siam Tulips are a stately and elegant summer-blooming flower which are a lot easier to grow than they look. They love the heat, and have long-lived blooms that produce gorgeous spires of pink/purple flowers all year long. Siam Tulip or Curcuma makes an outstanding addition to garden beds and borders, as well as container gardens.

Use it as an eye-catching tabletop centerpiece on your deck or patio.

Dimensions: L x B x H ~ 5" x 5" x 15"
Growth Medium: Soil & Cocopeat
Pot Description: Round Plastic Pot

How to Grow Siam Tulip Flowering Plant

Light: Direct Sunlight for 2-3 hours daily

Water: Alternate Days

Feed: General purpose fertilizer every 2 weeks

Common Names

Java Tulip, Hidden Lily, Hidden Ginger

Native Region

Thailand, Laos

Botanical Name

Curcuma alismatifolia

Family

Zingiberaceae (Ginger Family)

Real time shoppers on site stock running low.
Get Discount
x