save
Rs. 701.00
Pineapple Tillandsia Air Plant in Geometric Ceramic Pot - Foliage Plants - Root Bridges | Buy Plants Online

Pineapple Tillandsia Air Plant in Geometric Ceramic Pot

Regular price Rs. 2,000.00 Rs. 1,299.00 Sale

poup with stuff in it close

The pineapple, a South American symbol for hospitality, is a natural greeting. Cultivate a warm, welcoming environment with modern pineapple, created with precious geometry and inspiration from natural design. Featuring wide, thick, strong leaves that are an incredible and vibrant green, the Tillandsia Brachycaulos resembles the top to a pineapple! It produces many layers of strong leaves that transitions as it grows. It will also develop luscious red and pink hues when the plant blooms. and is easy to hang from any surface. Like orchids, this is an epiphytic air plant that can sit, anchor, and grow on other plants but does not use energy of host plant or feed on them. 

Imported from USA, This baby is ideal for indoor home decor!

Dimensions: L x B x H ~ 4" x 4"x 8"
Growth Medium: No medium
Pot Description: Plastic net pot

How to Care for Pineapple Air Plant

Light: Indirect sunlight

Water: Soak in water once a week

Feed: Liquid fertiliser once a month.

Native Region

Dry cloud forests of Mexico, Venezuela and Panama.

Common Names

Ananas, Tillandsia, Tree hair

Botanical Name

Tillandsia Brachycaulos

Family

Bromeliaceae

Real time shoppers on site stock running low.
Get Discount
x