save
Rs. 301.00
Tillandsia Three Air Plants Terrarium in Glass Tube Pot - Flowering Plants - Root Bridges | Buy Plants Online

Tillandsia Three Air Plants Terrarium in Glass Tube Pot

Regular price Rs. 3,000.00 Rs. 2,699.00 Sale

Hurry now
items left
Hours
Minutes
Seconds
Limited Stock Selling Fast
poup with stuff in it close

Glass terrariums are latest fad home plants and decor, and we believe this air plant arrangement is as exquisite as it gets. This glass vase boasts hand-placed rocks and three Tillandsia air plants of which one is a hanging see urchin. This beauty is ideal for indoor home decor, and doesn't need much water or sunlight. This terrarium features an ornate combination of Tillandsia Lonantha, Tillandsia Brachycaulos, and Tillandsia Medusa and is sure to draw eye balls.

Dimensions: L x B x H ~ 4.5" x 4.5"x 12.5"
Growth Medium: No medium
Pot Description: Glass Vase

How to Care for Tillandsia Air Plants

Light: Indirect sunlight

Water: Spray water once or twice a week

Feed: Liquid fertiliser once a month.

Native Region

Dry cloud forests of Mexico, Venezuela and Panama.

Common Names

Medusa, Brachy, 

Botanical Name

Tillandsia Brachycaulos, Tillandsia Lonantha, and Tillandsia Medusa

Family

Bromeliaceae

Real time shoppers on site stock running low.
Get Discount
x