Coral Succulent - Succulent - Root Bridges | Buy Plants Online

Coral Succulent

Regular price Rs. 495.00 Sale

poup with stuff in it close

Coral Succulent is a succulent grafted to form a fan-like appearance. While it is an ornamental houseplant, it also finds mention in traditional medicine.

Medicinal use: Tender leaved are ground in to a paste and applied to fracture. Mucilage from stem can be applied to burns.

Dimensions of Potted Plants: L x B x H ~ 4.5" x 4.5" x 10"
Growth Medium: Coco Peat
Pot Description: Round Plastic Pot

Basic Care Guide

This rare succulent is very east to care for, if not over-watered.

Light: Full to partial sunlight 

Water: Once in 10 days with protection from direct exposure to rain

Feed: Not required unless plant is growing actively

Common Names

Coral Cactus, Frilled Fan, Elkhorn, Crested Euphorbia

Native Region

India

Botanical Name

Euphorbia Cristata

Family

Euphorbiaceae

Real time shoppers on site stock running low.