Yellow Cordyline Plant

  • Rs. 349.00
  • Save Rs. 136

Check COD Availability


Cordyline is a palm-like evergreen shrub with a strong, usually unbranched stem which is known as a smaller foliage house plant. The leaves are thin, long and glossy green marked with pink on the borders. The leaves originate in tufts at the top or along the stems in young house plants. They are popularly grown as indoor house plants because they are so colourful!

Dimensions: L x B x H ~ 4" x 4" x 9"
Growth Medium: Cocopeat
Pot Description: Round Plastic Pot

Basic Care Guide

Light: Indirect Sunlight

Water: Alternate Days

Feed: General purpose fertilizer every 2 weeks

Common Names

Ti Plant, Hawaiian Ti Plant, Baby Doll Ti Plant, Good Luck Plant

Native Region

Southeast Asia and Western Pacific Ocean Areas

Botanical Name

Cordyline Fruticosa, Cordyline Terminalis

Family

Agavaceae (Agave family)


We Also Recommend


Check COD Availability