Senecio String of Pearls Succulent - Succulent - Root Bridges | Buy Plants Online

Senecio String of Pearls Succulent

Regular price Rs. 349.00 Sale

poup with stuff in it close

This is a very distinctive and attractive small Senecio succulent plant with small round pearl like leaves hanging from strings. The soft leaves of this succulent cant be easily propagated which makes for a great fairy garden. This succulent is real beauty for any plant lover and the pride of our plant nursery.

Dimensions of Potted Plants: L x B x H ~ 4" x 4" x 5"
Growth Medium: Coco Peat
Pot Description: Round Plastic Pot

How to Care for Senecio String of Pearls Succulent Plant

Light: Full sunlight

Water: Once in 7 days with protection from direct exposure to rain

Feed: Not required unless plant is growing actively

Common Names

Senecio, String of Beads

Native Region

South America

Botanical Name

Senecio Rowleyanus

Family

Asteraceae

Real time shoppers on site stock running low.
Get Discount
x