Echeveria 'Chroma'

  • Rs. 249.00

Check COD Availability


This is a very distinctive and attractive small Echeveria succulent with dark reddish black leaves edged forming a greenish black rosette. The soft leaves of this succulent cant be easily propagated which makes for a great fairy garden. This succulent is real beauty for any plant lover and the pride of our plant nursery.

Dimensions of Potted Plants: L x B x H ~ 4" x 4" x 5"
Growth Medium: Coco Peat
Pot Description: Square Plastic Pot

How to Care for Echeveria 'Chroma' Succulent

Light: Full sunlight

Water: Once in 7 days with protection from direct exposure to rain

Feed: Not required unless plant is growing actively. On average, once every couple of months in sufficient

Common Names

Echeveria Lotus, Echeveria Rosette, Echeveria Chroma

Native Region

Mexico

Botanical Name

Echeveria 'Chroma'

Family

Crassulaceae


We Also Recommend


Check COD Availability